Festival Culinaire Bernard Loiseau

History

  • History

    Participants

    Titti Qvarnstrom - Bloom in the park , Sweden
    Gary Kirchens - La Villa Lorraine, Belgium
    Alyn Williams - Alyn Williams, UK
    William Ledeuil - Ze Kitchen Galerie, France
    Sonja Fruhsammer - Fruhsammers, Germany
    Keishi Sugimura - Le Benaton, France

    Winners

    William Ledeuil - Ze Kitchen Galerie, France
    Kevin Hook - Constance Belle Mare Plage

  • History

    Participants

    Berwyn Davies

    Glasshouse Restaurant, UK

    Oliver Roeder

    Bembergs Hauschen, Germany

    Michel Husser

    Restaurant Le Cerf, France

    Tommi Tuominen

    Demo Restaurant, Finland

    Marc de Passorio

    Restaurant L’Esprit de la Violette, France

    Yusuke Goto

    Restaurant Amour, Japan

    Winners

    Michel Husser

    Restaurant Le Cerf, France

    Kritesh Halkory

    Constance Le Prince Maurice

  • History

    Participants

    Serge Vieira

    Serge Vieira restaurant, France

    Martin Obermarzoner

    Jasmin restaurant, Hotel Bischofhof, Italy

    Michael Caines

    Gidleigh Park, United Kingdom

    Denis Feix

    Giardino restaurant, Columbia Hotel, Germany

    William Frachot

    L’Hostellerie du chapeau Rouge, France

    Alexandre Bourdas

    Saquana restaurant, Honfleur, France

    Winners

    William Frachot

    L’Hostellerie du chapeau Rouge, France

    Amit Chandel

    Constance Ephelia Seychelles

  • History

    Participants

    Jacob HOLMSTROM

    Restaurant Gastrologik, Sweden

    Tim ALLEN

    Launceston Place, United Kingdom

    Masashi IJICHI

    Restaurant La Cachette, France

    Jens RITTMEYER

    Budersand Hotel, Germany

    Mirto MARCHESI

    Relais & Château le Chalet D'Adrien, Switzerland

    Nicolas MASSE

    Restaurant La Grand'Vigne, France

    Winners

    Masashi IJICHI

    Restaurant La Cachette, France

    Dammika SARATH

    Constance Halaveli Maldives

  • History

    Participants

    William Drabble

    St James Hotel & Club Restaurant, UK

    Anita Klemensen

    Den Rode Cottage Restaurant, Denmark

    Robert Speth

    Chesery Restaurant, Switzerland

    Luc Mobihan

    Le Saint Placide Restaurant, France

    Roman Paulus

    Radisson Alcron Hotel, Czech Republic

    Ezio Gritti

    l'Osteria di Via Solata Restaurant, Italy

    Winners

    Luc Mobihan

    Le Saint Placide Restaurant, France

    Hem Pulami

    Constance Halaveli Maldives

  • History

    Participants

    Angela Hartnett

    Murano Restaurant Murano, UK

    David Johansen

    Kokkeriet Restaurant, Denmark

    Dominique Gauthier

    “Le Chat Botté” Restaurant, Beau Rivage, Switzerland

    Jacques Decoret

    Restaurant Maison Decoret, France

    Patrick Bittner

    Restaurant Français, Steigenberger Frankfurter Hof, Germany

    Fabrice Biasiolo

    Restaurant Une Auberge en Gascogne, France

    Winners

    David Johansen

    Restaurant Kokkeriet, Denmark

    Ankur Daru

    Constance Ephélia Resort, Seychelles

  • History

    Participants

    Xabi Ibarboure

    La Table des Freres Ibarboure, Bidart, France

    Mike North

    Restaurant The Nut Tree Inn, Murcott, United Kingdom

    Thomas Herman

    Restaurant La Vision, Cologne, Germany

    Jérôme Manifacier

    Restaurant Vertig’o, Geneva, Switzerland

    Serge Vieira

    Restaurant Serge Vieira, Chaudes-Aigues, France

    Winners

    Serge Vieira

    Restaurant Serge Vieira, Chaudes-Aigues, France

    Harrish Mungur

    Blue Penny Café, Constance Belle Mare Plage, Mauritius

  • History

    Participants

    Nicolas Magie

    Restaurant La Cape, Cenon, France

    Bernard Leray

    Restaurant La Nouvelle Auberge, Whir au Val, France

    Kristian Moller

    Restaurant Formel B, Frederiksberg, Denmark

    Bruce Poole

    Restaurant Chez Bruce, Wandworth Common, United Kingdom

    Eiko Scharfenberger

    Restaurant Sonne, Overath, Germany

    Jochen Kempf

    Restaurant Prinz Frederik, Hotel Abtei, Germany

    Winners

    Bruce Poole

    Restaurant Chez Bruce, Wandworth Common, United Kingdom

    Patrick Travady

    Blue Penny Café, Constance Belle Mare Plage, Mauritius

  • History

    Participants

    Olivier Nasti

    Restaurant Le Chambard, Kaysersberg, France

    Bruno Monnoir

    Restaurant Le Benaton, Beaune, France

    Dirk Schroer

    Restaurant “Caroussel”, Bulow Residenz Hotel, Dresde, Germany

    Rolf Fliegauf

    Restaurant Ecco, Il Giardino, Ascona, Switzerland

    Angel Pascual

    Restaurant Llucanes, Barcelone, Spain

    Alfred Prasad

    Restaurant The Tamarind, Londres, Germany

    Winners

    Dirk Schroer

    Restaurant “Caroussel”, Bulow Residenz Hotel, Dresde, Germany

    Daniel Agathine

    Constance Lémuria Resort of Praslin, Seychelles

  • History

    Participants

    Thomas Rhode Andersen

    Restaurant Kong Hans Kaelder, Copenhague, Denmark

    William Frachot

    Chapeau Rouge, Dijon, France

    Bjorn Van der Horst

    Previous Chef de La Noisette de GordonRamsay, London, United Kingdom

    David Etcheverry

    Le Saison, Rennes, France

    Jose Carlos Garcia

    Restaurant Cafe de Paris, Malaga, Spain

    Roberto Petza

    Restaurant S’Apposentu Al Teatro Lirico, Cagliari, Italy

    Winners

    Bjorn Van der Horst

    Ancien Chef de La Noisette de Gordon Ramsay, London, UK. He has now opened his own restaurant in London: East Side Inn

    Jocelyn Larose

    Blue Penny Café, Constance Belle Mare Plage, Mauritius

  • History

    Participants

    Olivier Bellin

    l’Auberge des Glazicks, Plomodiern, France

    Lionel Levy

    Une Table au sud, Marseille, France

    Wahabi Nouri

    Restaurant « Le Piment », Hambourg, Germany

    Paul Cunningham

    « The Paul » Copenhague, Denmark

    Ivano Mestriner

    Restaurant Dal Vero, Italy

    Marcelo Tejedor

    Casa Marcelo, St Jacques de Compostelle, Spain

    Winners

    Wahabi Nouri

    Restaurant « Le Piment », Hambourg, Germany

    Arlando René

    La Spiaggia, Constance Belle Mare Plage, Mauritius

  • History

    Participants

    Thierry Thiercelin

    Relais et Châteaux La Villa, Belrose in St Tropez, France

    Stéphane Dupuy

    Relais et Châteaux, Château de Codignat at Bort L’Etang in Auvergne, France

    Tim Raue

    Restaurant 44 du Swiss Hotel de Berlin, Germany

    Robert Lalleman

    Relais et Châteaux L’Auberge de Noves, Avignon, France

    Paolo Benigni

    Restaurant « Osteria Della Brughiera » in Italy

    Michel Portos

    Relais et Châteaux « Hotel Hauterive » at Bouliac, Bordeaux, France

    Winners

    Stéphane Dupuy

    “Meilleur ouvrier de France”, Relais et Châteaux, Château de Codignat at Bort L’Etang in Auvergne, France

    Sanjeev Matabadul

    La Citronnelle, Constance Belle Mare Plage, Mauritius